• Contact Info
  • (031) 2970200 Ext. 3545
Publications in VIVO

Rodríguez Jiménez, Mónica María Del Pilar  |  Faculty Member Person

Tutored Thesis: 1
Grants: 4
Publications: 25

Positions

Degree in Medicine and Surgery at Universidad del Rosario. Specialization in Medical Auditing at the same University. Diploma in Health Administration. More than 25 years of experience in information systems. More than 15 years of experience in health research with numerous publications on autoimmunity in indexed journals. 10 years as researcher and coordinator of the Center for the Study of Autoimmune Diseases -CREA - of the School of Medicine and Health Sciences of the Universidad del Rosario. Career professor at the Faculty of Medicine of the same university where she coordinates several undergraduate classes and activities.

Research Areas research areas

  •  
  • Overview
  •  
  • Affiliation
  •  
  • Publications
  •  
  • Research
  •  
  • Service
  •  
  • Background
  •  
  • Contact
  •  
  • Identity
  •  
  • View All
  •  

HR job title

  • Profesor asistente de carrera

selected publications

Last degree obtained

  • Especialización en Auditoría en Salud, Universidad del Rosario

full name

  • Mónica María Del Pilar Rodríguez Jiménez

mailing address

  • Universidad del Rosario. Sede Quinta de Mutis. Carrera 24 # 63C-69. Bogotá, Colombia.

Also known as

  • Mónica Rodríguez-Jímenez

CVLAC

  • http://scienti.colciencias.gov.co:8081/cvlac/visualizador/generarCurriculoCv.do?cod_rh=0001624050

ORCID

  • http://orcid.org/0000-0002-8536-1491

Google Scholar

  • https://scholar.google.es/citations?user=vltJI3wAAAAJ&hl=en

Pure

  • https://urosario.pure.elsevier.com/en/persons/3040e892-de3e-470c-972a-2637ce6055b8